BOWLER OF THE YEAR

1977                            Elsie Wilkie                                   Walton WBC

1978                            John Malcolm                              Carlton BC

1979                            Nick Unkovich                             Okahu Bay BC

1980                           Verna Devlin                                 Herne Bay WBC

1981                            Babara Kunicich                          Bayswater WBC

1982                            Danny O’Connor                         Okahu Bay BC

1983                            Jean Ryan                                      Onehunga WBC

1984                            Ivan Kostanich                             Helensville BC

1985                            Rowan Brassey                            Okahu Bay BC

1986                            Ken Gash                                       Oratia BC

1987                            Jean Ryan                                      Carlton WBC

1988                            Rowan Brassey                            Okahu Bay BC

1989                            Ivan Kostanich                             Carlton BC

1990                            Rowan Brassey                            Okahu Bay BC

1991                            Nick Unkovich                              Rawhiti BC

1992                            Ivan Marsic                                   Carlton BC

1993                            Marlene Castle                            Carlton WBC

1994                            Gary Lawson                                Carlton BC

1995                            Rowan Brassey                             Okahu Bay BC

1996                            Rowan Brassey                             Okahu Bay BC

1997                            Neville Hill                                     Okahu Bay BC

1998                            Carol Griffiths                               Hillsboro WBC

1999                            Mike Galloway                              Pakuranga BC

2000                            Pat Campbell                               Rawhiti BC

2001                            Rowan Brassey                             Avondale BC

2002                            Mike Galloway                              Pakuranga BC

2003                            Wally Marsic and Petar Sain      Carlton BC

2004                            Maria Broadbent                           Pakuranga BC

2005                            Neil Fisher                                        Pakuranga BC

2006                            Robert Jacobs                                 Pakuranga BC

2007                            Jamie Hill                                         Rawhiti BC

2008                            Jo Babich                                           Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2009                            Danny Delany                                   Onehunga BC

2010                            Danny Delany                                    Onehunga BC

2011                            Chris Le Lievre                                    Onehunga BC

2012                            Chris Le Lievre                                    Onehunga BC

2013                            Karen Hema                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2014                            Karen de Jongh                                    Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2015                            Rob Ashton                                            Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2016                            Linda Ralph                                           Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2017                            Martin Dixon                                         Hillsboro Bowls

2018                            Mike Galloway and Martin Dixon     Royal Oak Bowls

YOUNG BOWLER OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2006                          Chris LeLievre                                            Rawhiti Bowling Club

2007                          Brook Tippett                                            Avondale Bowling Club

2008                          Gregory Ruaporo                                     Blockhouse Bay Bowls

2009                          Chris Le Lievre                                           Onehunga Bowling Club

2010                          Chris Le Lievre                                           Onehunga Bowling Club

2011                          Scott Cottrell                                             Onehunga Bowling Club

2012                          Scott Cottrell                                             Onehunga Bowling Club

2013                          Selina Goddard                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2014                          Selina Goddard                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2015                          Alzeena Levi                                               Te Atatu Peninsula/Otahuhu Railway

2016                          Mackenzie Blucher                                  Te Atatu Peninsula Bowling Club

2017                          Selina Goddard                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2018                          Mackenzie Blucher                                  Te Atatu Peninsula Bowling Club

CLUB OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2006                                                                 New Lynn Bowling Club

2007                                                                 Blockhouse Bay Bowling Club

2008                                                                 Henderson Bowls

2009                                                                 Pakuranga Bowls

2010                                                                 Glendowie Bowling Club

2011                                                                 Mt Eden Bowling Club

2012                                                                 Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2013                                                                 Howick & Howick Women’s Bowling Clubs

2014                                                                 St Heliers Bowling Club

2015                                                                 Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

2016                                                                 Howick & Howick Women’s Bowling Clubs

2017                                                                 Blockhouse Bay Bowls

2018                                                                 St Heliers Bowling Club

INTERCLUB CLUB OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2004                                                                    Onehunga Bowling Club

2005                                                                    Howick Bowling Club

2006                                                                    Onehunga Bowling Club

2007                                                                    New Lynn Bowling Club

2008                                                                    Blockhouse Bay Bowls

2009                                                                    Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

2010                                                                    Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

2011                                                                    Onehunga Bowling Club

2012                                                                    Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

2013                                                                    Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2014                                                                    Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2015                                                                    Glen Eden Bowling Club

2016                                                                    Glen Eden Bowling Club

2017                                                                    Glen Eden Bowling Club

2018                                                                    Mangere Bowling Club

ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2005                          Pat Batchelor QSM                                  Pt Chevalier RSA Bowling Club

2006                          Margaret Smitton                                    Henderson Bowling Club

2007                          Beverley Blucher                                      Howick Women’s Bowling Club

2008                          Robert Clark                                              Pakuranga Bowls

2009                          Alan Crowe                                                Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2010                          Margaret Reber                                        Balmoral Women’s Bowling Club

2012                          Grant Goodwin                                         Hillsboro Bowls

2013                          Ann Harris                                                  Henderson Bowls

2014                          Noelilne McNabb                                    St George Bowls

2015                          Con Cambie                                               St Heliers Bowling Club

2016                          Terry O’Connor                                        Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2017                          Malcolm Martin                                       Howick Bowling Club

2018                          Graeme Clisby                                           Epsom Bowling Club

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2010                          Martin O’Shea                                        Balmoral Bowling Club

2011                          Maurice O’Brien                                    Glendowie Bowling Club

2012                          Avril Suter                                               Henderson Bowls

2013                          Steve Briscoe                                          Mt Eden Bowls

2014                          Pat & Merle Fairweather                    Te Atatu Peninsula Bowling Club

2015                          Marina Green                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2016                          Neville Marshall                                     New Lynn Bowling Club

2017                          Clara Bowman                                        Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2018                          Allen Lockie                                             Carlton Cornwall Bowls

PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2005                          Liz Laker                                                      Pakuranga Bowling Club

2006                          Joan Catchpole                                         Mission Bay Women’s Bowling Club

2007                         Mike Cooper                                              Glendowie Bowling Club

2008                          Sam Toloke                                                Onehunga Bowling Club

2009                          Fred Thomson                                           Mt Eden Bowls

2010                          Gary Fleming                                             Onehunga Bowling Club

2011                          Alan Watkins                                             Hillsboro Bowls

2012                          Cleve Sullivan                                            Hillsboro Bowls

2013                          Michael Lack                                              Maraetai Bowling Club

2014                          Nick Krajancic                                           Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2015                          Ian McKenna                                             Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

2016                          Nick Krajancic                                           Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2017                          Barry Aspin                                                Te Atatu Peninsula Bowling Club

2018                          Ian McKenna                                             Pt Chevalier Bowling Club

OFFICIAL OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2006                          Doreen Bartlett                                        Papatoetoe Women’s Bowling Club

2007                          Jeanette Sinclair                                       Balmoral Women’s Bowling Club

2008                          Grahame Earl                                            Mangere Bowling Club

2009                          Rohi & Jack Wallbutton                         Henderson Bowls

2010                          Helen Stallard                                           St Heliers Bowling Club

2011                          Rosemary Ellyett                                      Remuera Bowling Club

2012                          Bruce Tayler                                              St Heliers Bowling Club

2013                          Helen Stallard                                           St Heliers Bowling Club

2014                          Joy Baughan                                              Howick Women’s Bowling Club
Les Smith                                                    Mangere Bowling Club

2015                          Sheryl Johnson                                         Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2016                          Joy Baughan                                              Howick Women’s Bowling Club

2017                          Les Smith                                                    Mangere Bowling Club

2018                          Nancye Hardiman                                    Glendowie Bowling Club

 

COACH OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2006                          Renee Williams                                      Mt Eden Bowling Club

2007                          Barclay Lee                                              St Heliers Bowling Club

2008                          Janice Paap                                             Waiheke Bowling Club

2009                          John Mitchell                                         Te Atatu Peninsula Bowling Club

2010                          Allan Smith                                              Blockhouse Bay Bowling Club

2011                          Margaret Davies                                    Pakuranga Bowling Club

2012                          Peter Thorne                                          Hillsboro Bowls

2013                          Janice Paap                                             Waiheke Bowling Club

2014                          Janice Paap                                             Carlton Cornwall Bowls

2015                          Howard Sandler                                    Auckland Bowls

2016                          Paul Stier                                                 Glen Eden Bowling Club

Esther Eu                                                Hillsboro Women’s Bowling Club

2017                          Diana Smith                                            Blockhouse Bay Bowls

2018                          Catherine Bien                                       St Heliers Bowling Club

TEAM  OF THE YEAR WINNERS

2007                           Rawhiti Bowling Club National Interclub Division Two Winners

2008                          Auckland Bowls Women’s Development Team

2009                           Danny Delany & Chris Le Lievre – Onehunga Bowling Club

2010                           Pakuranga Bowls National Interclub Division Two Winners

2011                           Danny Delany, Chris Le Lievre, Tom Delany – Onehunga Bowling Club

2012                           Auckland Bowls Men’s Open Team

2013                           Dan Delany, Joe Whitelaw, Jordan King, Scott Evans

– Onehunga Bowling Club

2014                           Carlton Cornwall Women’s Division 1 National Interclub Side

2015                           Rob Ashton and Petar Sain – Carlton Cornwall Bowling Club

2016                           Auckland Men’s Open Representative Side

2017                           Not Awarded

2018                           Auckland Under 8’s Women’s Side