Your Guide to Premier Club Tournaments in Auckland

Listed below are the Premier Club Tournaments in Auckland this Summer.

OCTOBER 2018

SAT 20th – SUN 21st

Bridge Park – Paul and Dorothy Jelicich Memorial ACT

Papatoetoe Hunters Cnr – Labour Weekend Fours

Pt Chevalier – Junior 1-8yr Classic

Central – Labour Weekend Ryman Healthcare Fours

New Lynn – Labour Weekend ACT

SAT 20th – MON 22nd

Royal Oak – Clif Shanks Memorial Pairs

NOVEMBER 2018

TUES 27th

Maraetai – Stihl sponsored ACT

DECEMBER 2018

SUN 2nd

Howick – Ryman Healthcare Veterans ACT

TUES 11th

Maraetai – Ray White Real Estate sponsored ACT Ham tournament

MON 24th

New Lynn – Christmas Eve ACP

THUR 27th – FRI 28th

Blockhouse Bay – Portage Trust Tournament Open Triples

SUN 30th – MON 31st

Grey Lynn – Surrey Fours

JANUARY 2019

TUES 8th – WED 9th

Royal Oak – Mixed Open Triples

SAT 12th – SUN 13th

Pt Chevalier Victory Cup

TUES 15th – WED 16th

Remuera – Ryman Healthcare ACF

SAT 19th – SUN 20th

Bridge Park IRL 1-5 Year Triples

FEBRUARY 2019

SAT 2nd – SUN 3rd

Pt Chevalier Classic Pairs

TUES 5th – WED 6th

St Heliers – Keys Fours Tournament

SAT 16th – SUN 17th

Mt Albert – Mt Albert Open 2 bowl ACT

WED 27th

Howick – The Gordon Smith Open ACT triples

MARCH 2019

TUES 5th

Henderson – Ozich Open Tournament

SAT 9th – SUN 10th

Otahuhu Railway – Hangi ACT

WED 13th – THUR 14th

Glendowie – St Andrew’s Village Classic

SAT 16th

Henderson – Classic Tournament

SAT 16th – SUN 17th

New Lynn – Bob Bale Tournament

WED 20th

Remuera – Metlifecare Classic

SAT 23rd – SUN 24th

East Tamaki – AC Fours Tournament

APRIL 2019

SAT 6th – SUN 7th

Te Atatu Peninsula – Founders Tournament (Triples)

FRI 19th – SAT 20th

Glen Eden – Easter Fours (ACF)

Onehunga & Districts – Ray Steel Builders Easter Triples

FRI 19th – SUN 21st

Royal Oak – $20,000 International Invitation Triples

SAT 20th – SUN 21st

Central – Frank Ryan Memorial Trophy

Papatoetoe Hunters Cnr – Easter Pairs

SAT 27th – SUN 28th

Carlton Cornwall – Mac Elliot Classic Fours

MAY 2019

SAT 4th – SUN 5th

Mangere – Memorial Classic

JUNE 2019

SAT 1st – SUN 2nd

Epsom – Epsom Gold Cup

Papatoetoe Hunters Cnr – Queens Birthday Fours